Ault Award Recipients 

  • 2016 - Lisa Fine - Joules Angstrom U.V. Printing Inks
  • 2015 - George Sickinger - Color Resolutions 
  • 2014 - Jerry Mosley - American Inks and Coatings
  • 2013 - Bill Miller - Flint Group
  • 2012 - Richard Breen - Central Ink
  • 2011 - Diane Parisi - Flint Group
  • 2010 - Michael Gettis - Colorcon, No-Tox Products
  • 2009 - Winfried Gleue - Hostman-Steinberg
  • 2008 - Jeffrey Koppelman - Gans Ink & Supply Co
  • 2007 - Richard Clendenning - INX International Ink Co.
  • 2006 - James E. Coleman - NAPIM
  • 2005 - Robert Bowers - Bowers Printing Ink Co.
  • 2004 - Michael S. Murphy - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 2003 - Urban Hirsch - Ink Systems, Inc.
  • 2002 - Cal Sutphin - Braden Printing Ink Co.
  • 2001 - Daniel Carlick - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 2000 - Ronald T. Barry - Color Converting Industries
  • 1999 - H. Howard Flint - II    Flint Ink Corporation
  • 1998 - Harvey R. Brice - Superior Printing Ink Co.
  • 1997 - James H. Sutphin - NAPIM
  • 1996 - Edward E. Barr - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1994 - Massie E. Odiotti - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1993 - W. Robert Bassemir - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1992 - Gustaf B. Lindquist - Van Son Holland Ink Co.
  • 1991 - Frederick V. Dexter - J.P. Carlson Printing Ink Co.
  • 1990 - Ronald C. Baker - U.S. Printing Ink Company
  • 1988 - Stuart K. Graham - Canadian Fine Colors
  • 1987 - Claude F. Geffkin - J.M. Huber Ink Company
  • 1986 - Robert H. Flint - Flint Ink Corporation
  • 1985 - Gerald K. Braznell - Braznell Printing Ink Co.
  • 1984 - James E. Renson - NAPIM
  • 1983 - Donald B. Morrison - Morrison Printing Ink Co.
  • 1982 - Dr. J. Bertram - Flint Ink Corporation
  • 1981 - Gordon R. MacQuaker - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1979 - Robert J. Gans - Gans Ink Company
  • 1978 - Melvin Pfaelzer - Bowers Printing Ink Co.
  • 1977 - Walter Kitchen - Sinclair & Valentine Co.
  • 1976 - Herbert B. Woodman - Inmont Corporation
  • 1975 - Chester B. Stroud - Borden Chemical Co.
  • 1972 - Nathan Rosen - Superior Printing Ink Co.
  • 1971 - Werner F. Gerlach - Capital Printing Ink Co.
  • 1970 - Weldon R. Coate - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1969 - Herbert B. Livesey, Jr. - NAPIM
  • 1968 - G. Stuart Braznell - Braznell Printing Ink Co.
  • 1967 - John Pantin     
  • 1966 - James D. Yates - Martin Driscol Ink Company
  • 1965 - W. F. Cornell - Interchemical Corporation
  • 1964 - Dr. Louis Larsen         
  • 1963 - John Ellison - Lewis Roberts Ink Co.
  • 1962 - Dr. Dominic Bernardi - Interchemical Corporation
  • 1961 - Joseph G. Curado - Sun Chemical Corporation
  • 1960 - Dr. Albert C. Zettlemoyer - Lehigh University
  • 1959 - Frank W. Cray - Interchemical Corporation
  • 1958 - James J. Deeney - Benson Brothers & Deeney
  • 1957 - C.R. Conquergood - Canada Printing Ink Co.
  • 1956 - G.L. Erikson - Braden Sutphin Ink Co.
  • 1955 - Dr. A.E. Gessler - Interchemical Corporation
  • 1954 - Eugene Kelly - Sun Chemical